de fait + visible

German translation: tatsächlich und (auch) sichtbar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de fait + visible
German translation:tatsächlich und (auch) sichtbar
Entered by: Rolf Kern

07:03 May 11, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: de fait + visible
La seule de nos gammes capable de recruter massivement sur la concurrence

Mais une gamme vulnérable, de par sa taille et son écart de performance de fait + visible pour le trade
Milva
tatsächlich und (auch) sichtbar
Explanation:
Vielleicht das.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2007-05-11 13:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Denn es handelt sich m.E. um einen Leistungsmangel, der tatsächlich und auch sichtbar (oder offensichtlich) ist.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Ja, diese Formulierung passt besser zu einem Leistungsmangel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1und deshalb mehr/eher im Blickfeld für ...
Giselle Chaumien
3tatsächlich und (auch) sichtbar
Rolf Kern


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
und deshalb mehr/eher im Blickfeld für ...


Explanation:
O-Version etwas im Telegrammstil, aber durchaus üblich im Marketing :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2007-05-11 07:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

visible heißt natürlich sichtbar, also + visible = sichtbarer, mehr im Blickfeld

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: bien vu, Madame!
1 hr
  -> merci et bonjour Gisela. Tu vas bien ? :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tatsächlich und (auch) sichtbar


Explanation:
Vielleicht das.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2007-05-11 13:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Denn es handelt sich m.E. um einen Leistungsmangel, der tatsächlich und auch sichtbar (oder offensichtlich) ist.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ja, diese Formulierung passt besser zu einem Leistungsmangel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search