caméra de pointe

German translation: Spitzenkamera

07:51 Sep 11, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: caméra de pointe
Es geht um Sportkameras für Surfen und andere Wassersportarten.


Filmer ses exploits sur les vagues, avec une caméra de pointe ?
Vera Wilson
France
German translation:Spitzenkamera
Explanation:
www.focus.de › Digital › Foto › CHIP FOTO-VIDEO exklusiv

ich denke, dass damit schlichtweg eine besonders gute Kamera gemeint ist, in dem Focus Artikel, den du über den Link findest, werden z.B. Spiegelreflexkameras u.ä, als solche bezeichnet
Selected response from:

Hedda Lubbers
Belgium
Grading comment
Danke :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Spitzenkamera
Hedda Lubbers
2Spezialkamera
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Spitzenkamera


Explanation:
www.focus.de › Digital › Foto › CHIP FOTO-VIDEO exklusiv

ich denke, dass damit schlichtweg eine besonders gute Kamera gemeint ist, in dem Focus Artikel, den du über den Link findest, werden z.B. Spiegelreflexkameras u.ä, als solche bezeichnet


Hedda Lubbers
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: !
12 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Sabine Ide
40 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Yvonne Kirsch
2 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Rolf Kern
4 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Spezialkamera


Explanation:
Vielleicht auch eine Möglichkeit, da in Verbindung mit Wassersport Kameras benötigt werden, die auch den Kontakt mit Wasser verkraften.

Andrea Halbritter
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search