responsable acquisition

German translation: Leiter Akquisition, Acquisition Manager

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:responsable acquisition
German translation:Leiter Akquisition, Acquisition Manager
Entered by: Heidi Fayolle

17:11 Nov 16, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: responsable acquisition
Es geht um den Begriff in diesem Sinne: http://www.e-marketing.fr/Thematique/communaute-1008/fiches-...

Nun habe ich schon Akquisitions-Manager / Acquistion Manager gefunden, aber ich habe den Eindruck, das kann für alles Mögliche verwendet werden (Kunden, Personal ...).

Kennt jemand diesen spezifischen Beruf?

Danke
Heidi Fayolle
France
Leiter (der) Akquisition(sabteilung)
Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Grading comment
Schließlich und endlich sollte laut Kunde der englische Ausdruck verwendet werden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Leiter (der) Akquisition(sabteilung)
Gudrun Wolfrath
4Leiter Einkauf
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Leiter (der) Akquisition(sabteilung)


Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Schließlich und endlich sollte laut Kunde der englische Ausdruck verwendet werden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wurth: Ja, Leiter Akquisition - findet man zuhauf auf Google
18 mins
  -> Danke, Andrea. Ja, da ist einiges zu finden.

agree  Rolf Kern: Das ist aber kein Beruf, sondern eine Stelle bzw. Position.
39 mins
  -> Stimmt, Rolf. Danke.

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Leiter Akquisition
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Jutta.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leiter Einkauf


Explanation:
Auch eine Möglichkeit.

Andrea Halbritter
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search