maîtrise d\'œuvre exclusive

German translation: die alleinigen Rechte und Kompetenzen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:maîtrise d\\\'œuvre exclusive
German translation:die alleinigen Rechte und Kompetenzen
Entered by: Doris Wolf

08:02 Nov 29, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / ANB
French term or phrase: maîtrise d\'œuvre exclusive
Danke im Voraus für Ideen zum angegebenen Begriff!


Le Prestataire assure la maîtrise d'œuvre exclusive de la réalisation, de la maintenance et de la fourniture des Outils et de leurs mises à jour.
Doris Wolf
Germany
die alleinigen Rechte und Kompetenzen
Explanation:
...so würde ich das in diesem Zusammenhang übersetzen. Passt m.E. am besten. Sicher bin ich mir aber nicht.
Selected response from:

Lisa Wolf
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Projektleitung, Lieferung von XY nicht inbegriffen
Schtroumpf
2die alleinigen Rechte und Kompetenzen
Lisa Wolf


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
die alleinigen Rechte und Kompetenzen


Explanation:
...so würde ich das in diesem Zusammenhang übersetzen. Passt m.E. am besten. Sicher bin ich mir aber nicht.


Lisa Wolf
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 day 39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MO exclusive de la fourniture de XY
Projektleitung, Lieferung von XY nicht inbegriffen


Explanation:
Ich glaube, dass die korrekte Unterteilung der Wortgruppe hier wichtig ist: s. auch Diskussion.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search