contrecollage

German translation: Kaschierung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrecollage
German translation:Kaschierung
Entered by: Andrea Jarmuschewski

11:38 Dec 1, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / fabrication d'emballages alimentaires
French term or phrase: contrecollage
Es geht um Holzverpackungen für Käse usw.:

o Différentes techniques de montage : Agrafage, collage et thermoformage
o Différentes formes et tailles
o Différentes techniques d’impression (Typographie, tampographie, pyrogravure)
o Teinte du bois
o ***Contrecollage*** de papier sulfurisé ou film plastique
o Dépose de sticker, leaflet…
o Contact alimentaire direct
o Possibilité de passage au four traditionnel et micro-ondes

Handelt es sich hier um eine Einlage (aber die wäre ja lose, oder?)
Danke schon mal für eure Hilfe!
Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Kaschierung
Explanation:
Diese Übersetzung findet sich sowohl im POLYGRAPH DICTIONARY, Michael Nitsche, 2. Auflage 1998, Nr. 5940, Seite 214, als auch im POLYTECHNISCHEN WÖRTERBUCH, Schlegelmilch, 5. Auflage, Seite 276 und im ERNST, 4. Auflage, Seite 281.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kaschierung
Rolf Kern
3Bondierung (par analogie)
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bondierung (par analogie)


Explanation:
Flammbondierung f (Text) contrecollage m par brûlage à laide dune flamme
© Langenscheidt Fachverlag GmbH München, 2005




    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=Bondierung&btnG=Recherch...
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kaschierung


Explanation:
Diese Übersetzung findet sich sowohl im POLYGRAPH DICTIONARY, Michael Nitsche, 2. Auflage 1998, Nr. 5940, Seite 214, als auch im POLYTECHNISCHEN WÖRTERBUCH, Schlegelmilch, 5. Auflage, Seite 276 und im ERNST, 4. Auflage, Seite 281.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke Rolf!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search