Actionneur électrique

German translation: elektrischer Aktor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Actionneur électrique
German translation:elektrischer Aktor
Entered by: GesaRoze

10:22 Jul 20, 2017
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / outilage
French term or phrase: Actionneur électrique
Es handelt sich um eine Beschreibung einer Roboterzange G3.

Vielen Dank

Gesa
GesaRoze
elektrischer Aktor
Explanation:
oder Antrieb (genauer Stellantrieb)
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elektrischer Aktor
Johannes Gleim
3elektrische Pilotvorrichtug
Raoul COLIN (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektrischer Aktor


Explanation:
oder Antrieb (genauer Stellantrieb)

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard
6 hrs
  -> Merci JC !

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elektrische Pilotvorrichtug


Explanation:
eine übliche Übersetzung

Raoul COLIN (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search