bloc de raccordement de vérin de flèche

German translation: Hydraulikanschlussblock des Auslegerzylinders

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bloc de raccordement de vérin de flèche
German translation:Hydraulikanschlussblock des Auslegerzylinders
Entered by: Doris Wolf

07:17 Mar 5, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bagger
French term or phrase: bloc de raccordement de vérin de flèche
Danke im Voraus für Hinweise zum angegebenen Begriff!
Für vérin de flèche" habe ich "Auslegerzylinder" gefunden, aber "bloc de raccordement" bereitet mir Probleme.

Avec votre accord, nous avons fait intervenir la société X pour refaire l'étanchéité du moteur, réparer la fuite sur le *bloc de raccordement de vérin de flèche*.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Hydraulikanschlussblock des Auslegerzylinders
Explanation:
Unten noch ein paar Belege.
Selected response from:

Christiane Kreißig
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hydraulikanschlussblock des Auslegerzylinders
Christiane Kreißig
3Hydraulischer Anschluss des Auslegerzylinders
Alexandra Akar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hydraulischer Anschluss des Auslegerzylinders


Explanation:
Hydraulischer Anschluss des Auslegerzylinders.





Alexandra Akar
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hydraulikanschlussblock des Auslegerzylinders


Explanation:
Unten noch ein paar Belege.

Example sentence(s):
  • Ein Anschlussblock stellt das Verbindungsglied zwischen Hydraulikaggregat und der hydraulischen Steuerung dar.

    https://www.hawe.com/de-de/produkte/produktsuche-nach-geraetearten/hydraulikaggregat/anbauventile/
    Reference: http://www.akm-maschinenbau.at/leistungen/hydraulikbauteile/...
Christiane Kreißig
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search