battant de pavillon

German translation: Seitenwand-Oberrahmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:battant de pavillon
German translation:Seitenwand-Oberrahmen
Entered by: ABCText

18:33 Mar 24, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: battant de pavillon
Kontext: Konstruktionsprüfung am Führerstand einer Lokomotive.

Un effort de 300 kN est appliqué au niveau des battants de pavillon.

Ich verstehe nur Bahnhof. Kann mir bitte jemand helfen? VDIV.
ABCText
Germany
Seitenwand-Oberrahmen
Explanation:
Aus meinem Glossar für Schienenfahrzeuge, die Übersetzung wurde vom Hersteller abgesegnet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2018-03-24 19:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

;-)
Selected response from:

Andrea Roux
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Seitenwand-Oberrahmen
Andrea Roux
5Dachträger
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dachträger


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seitenwand-Oberrahmen


Explanation:
Aus meinem Glossar für Schienenfahrzeuge, die Übersetzung wurde vom Hersteller abgesegnet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2018-03-24 19:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

;-)

Andrea Roux
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
Notes to answerer
Asker: <3


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: traduction officielle UIC.
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search