Bornier

German translation: Klemmenkasten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bornier
German translation:Klemmenkasten
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

14:26 Oct 12, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Coupe - tubes
French term or phrase: Bornier
Bornier
Bornier du chariot
Bornier du rappel mandrin

Könnte es ein Anschlag sein?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Klemmenkasten
Explanation:
Nein, ist kein Anschlag.
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Klemmenkasten
Carola BAYLE
2Klemmleiste, Reihenklemme
G�nter Simon


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Klemmenkasten


Explanation:
Nein, ist kein Anschlag.

Carola BAYLE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
25 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Klemmleiste, Reihenklemme


Explanation:
hier fehlt der Kontext. Geht es um elektrische Kabelanschlüsse oder etwas anderes?

G�nter Simon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search