décors animés

German translation: lebendige Szenerie/Kulisse

17:30 Nov 20, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: décors animés
Beschreibung eines Museumsprojektes: "...en mariant scénographie, **décors animés**, multimédia, imagerie 3D et HD, acoustique ambiophonique, effets spéciaux, virtualité et cinématographie"
Leonhard Schmeiser
Austria
German translation:lebendige Szenerie/Kulisse
Explanation:
...herzlcihen Dank für die 'Animation' zum Posten (m)einer Antwort. ;-)
Selected response from:

Véronika Lenoir (X)
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lebendige Szenerie/Kulisse
Véronika Lenoir (X)
3animierte Deko-Elemente / animierte Dekoration
Michaela König


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
animierte Deko-Elemente / animierte Dekoration


Explanation:
eine Idee

Lg,
michie

Michaela König
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker:


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lebendige Szenerie/Kulisse


Explanation:
...herzlcihen Dank für die 'Animation' zum Posten (m)einer Antwort. ;-)

Véronika Lenoir (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search