charte technique

German translation: grafische und technische Gestaltung

12:07 Nov 25, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: charte technique
Thema: Urheberrechte
Im folgenden Satz ist mir nicht klar, was im eingesternten Teil mit «chartes techniques» gemeint:

Il arrive que les concepteurs des nouveaux médias aient des droits d’auteur sur leurs conceptions p.ex. *chartes graphiques et techniques* et que leur autorisation soit nécessaire pour utiliser ces conceptions.

Kann den ganzen eingesternten Teil schlicht und ergreifend mit «visuelle und technische Konzeption» übersetzen? Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe.
ibz
German translation:grafische und technische Gestaltung
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrea Halbritter
France
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dnank!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grafische und technische Gestaltung
Andrea Halbritter
3grafische Charta
Lides


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chartes graphique et techniques
grafische und technische Gestaltung


Explanation:
-

Andrea Halbritter
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dnank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grafische Charta


Explanation:
Voir ci-dessous encadré sur fond beige rosé en bas à droite :
http://www.bolle-safety.de/sites/default/files/technical_fil...
Ou ici Schritt 3: Das Design :
http://1min30.at/content-marketing-2/die-7-schritte-eines-we...
http://helenedistel.com/de/2015/05/29/mjm-store-3/
https://www.vs.ch/Navig/navig.asp?MenuID=19303&Language=de


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2015-11-25 14:28:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je m'aperçois trop tard que l'entrée était "charte technique" et non graphique. Désolée !

Lides
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search