tournant numérique

German translation: digitaler Wandel / Digitalisierung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tournant numérique
German translation:digitaler Wandel / Digitalisierung
Entered by: Steffen Walter

04:51 Apr 21, 2017
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: tournant numérique
Pour contribuer au rôle des sciences humaines et sociales dans la compréhension et la gestion du ***tournant numérique***, cet appel à projet vise à stimuler l’innovation et la mise en réseau des chercheurs dans ce domaine de recherche.

Vorläufige Lösung:

Diese Ausschreibung hat zum Ziel, die Innovation sowie die Vernetzung der Forschenden in diesem Bereich der Geistes- und Sozialwissenschaften zu stimulieren und damit zum Verständnis des ***Digital Turn*** und zum Umgang mit dieser Umwälzung beizutragen.

Hat jemand eine bessere Idee?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
digitaler Wandel / Digitalisierung
Explanation:
Weshalb hast du den Anglizismus verwendet?
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3digitaler Wandel / Digitalisierung
Steffen Walter
3 +1digitale Wende
Andrea Halbritter


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digitale Wende


Explanation:
Vielleicht auch eine Möglichkeit...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
digitaler Wandel / Digitalisierung


Explanation:
Weshalb hast du den Anglizismus verwendet?

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Steffen! Den Anglizismus hat der Übersetzer verwendet – ich mach in diesem Fall das Lektorat und bin eigentlich auch kein Freund von Anglizismen, mir ist nur auf die Schnelle nichts vernünftiges eingefallen. "Digitaler Wandel" ist natürlich um Längen besser als "Digital Turn"!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
47 mins

agree  M-G
1 hr

agree  Anja C.
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search