détecteurs sensoriels

German translation: Rezeptoren (der Sinnesorgane)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:détecteurs sensoriels
German translation:Rezeptoren (der Sinnesorgane)
Entered by: giselavigy

19:23 Aug 3, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Sinne
French term or phrase: détecteurs sensoriels
En cas de piqûre, combien de temps faut-il à nos détecteurs sensoriels pour informer le cerveau ?


spricht man von Sinnessensoren? lieben DAnk!
Verena Milbers
France
Rezeptoren (der Sinnesorgane)
Explanation:
bonjour à toi!
Sie reagieren auf Reize aus der Umwelt
http://www.google.ch/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBoQFjAA&...
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Rezeptoren (der Sinnesorgane)
giselavigy
3Sensoren; sensorische Rezeptoren
Millner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rezeptoren (der Sinnesorgane)


Explanation:
bonjour à toi!
Sie reagieren auf Reize aus der Umwelt
http://www.google.ch/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBoQFjAA&...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelia Mayer
3 hrs
  -> danke, Cornelia

agree  Millner
4 hrs
  -> danke

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sensoren; sensorische Rezeptoren


Explanation:
Varianten ?
Physiologie › Physiologie der sensorischen Rezeptoren - Die Aufgabe der Rezeptoren (=Sensoren) ist es, verschiedene Aspekte eines Reizes in Form von Folgen von AP's, die ins ZNS übertragen werden zu verschlüsseln ...
http://www.biologie-online.eu/.../sensorische-rezeptoren.php

Alles Gute.

Millner




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search