microbiote mammaire

German translation: Mikrobiom der Brust

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:microbiote mammaire
German translation:Mikrobiom der Brust
Entered by: Doris Wolf

10:02 Jul 20, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Brustkrebs
French term or phrase: microbiote mammaire
Danke im Voraus für Hinweise zum angegebenen Begriff!

Une étude a montré que les femmes souffrant de cancer du sein avaient dans leur tissu mammaire une concentration plus faible de la bactérie Methylbacterium que les femmes sans cancer. Le rôle ou l'effet joué par les bactéries situées dans le tissu mammaire, on parle aussi de *microbiote mammaire*, et le cancer du sein n'est pas encore connu.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Mikrobiom der Brust
Explanation:
siehe auch:

www.bcaction.de/bcaction/mikrobiom-und-brustkrebs-susan-lov...
Selected response from:

Uli Cisar
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich habe mich für diese Lösung entschieden, weil ich dazu mehr Entsprechungen gefunden habe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mikrobiota in der brust
liz askew
3 +1Mikrobiom der Brust
Uli Cisar
Summary of reference entries provided
voir
liz askew

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mikrobiom der Brust


Explanation:
siehe auch:

www.bcaction.de/bcaction/mikrobiom-und-brustkrebs-susan-lov...

Uli Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich habe mich für diese Lösung entschieden, weil ich dazu mehr Entsprechungen gefunden habe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  liz askew: https://www.medicalnewstoday.com/articles/307998.php Jump to New findings on the microbiome - The gut microbiota is with humans from birth and affects function throughout the body. The human microbiota consists of a wide variety of bacteria, viruses, fung
6 mins

neutral  Anne Schulz: Neulich gerade selbst erst erstaunt gelernt: Mikrobiota = Gesamtheit aller Mikroorganismen im menschlichen Körper; Mikrobiom = Gesamtheit aller mikrobiellen Genome im menschlichen Körper.
1 hr

agree  Andrea Roux: health.uni-hohenheim.de/116792?tx_ttnews%5Btt_news%5D=33549&cHash=cca3655981bc1d88f432bbf2180f1fc2
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mikrobiota in der brust


Explanation:
https://books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=3641181887 - Translate this page
Dr. Justin Sonnenburg, ‎Dr. Erica Sonnenburg - 2016 - ‎Cooking
Stammen sie aus einer eigenen Milchmikrobiota in der Mutterbrust, wo die Milch ... Sicher aber ist: Die Muttermilch umsorgt die Mikrobiota des Kindes, um ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Schulz: make that a capital M (Mikrobiota ;-)
1 hr




Reference comments


27 mins
Reference: voir

Reference information:
www.gutmicrobiotaforhealth.com/.../01_Jimenez_Breast-Milk_D1....
Translate this page
15 Mar 2015 - sprechende Wege für den Einsatz von Brustmilch-Bakterien als hilfreichen ... Mikrobiota und der Mikrobiota der Muttermilch, wie Prof Jiménez ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-07-20 10:31:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.medicalnewstoday.com/articles/307998.php
Jump to New findings on the microbiome - The gut microbiota is with humans from birth and affects function throughout the body. The human microbiota consists of a wide variety of bacteria, viruses, fungi, and other single-celled animals that live in the body. The microbiome is the name given to all of the genes inside these microbial cells.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search