PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

absorption intestinale des lipides

German translation: Aufnahme von Fetten durch die Verdauungsorgane

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:absorption intestinale des lipides
German translation:Aufnahme von Fetten durch die Verdauungsorgane
Entered by: Doris Wolf

06:48 Feb 28, 2020
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Magnesium
French term or phrase: absorption intestinale des lipides
Hallo,

ich konnte bis jetzt noch nichts Zufriedenstellendes zum oben angegebenen Begriff finden. Danke im Voraus für Hinweise!

Chaque jour, le magnésium est utilisé pour différentes fonctions ou éliminé lors de la miction. C’est pour cette raison qu’un apport externe, via l’alimentation ou la supplémentation en magnésium, est essentiel pour couvrir les besoins de l’organisme.
Il contribue à la production d’énergie, la transmission nerveuse, la relaxation musculaire...
...
Il contribue aussi à la prévention de l’athérosclérose (en réduisant notamment l’absorption intestinale des lipides au moment des repas, mais aussi en augmentant le taux de bon cholestérol) et à l’abaissement de la tension artérielle.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Aufnahme von Fetten durch die Verdauungsorgane
Explanation:
hochgestochener: "Resorption von Lipiden im Magen-Darm-Trakt"

Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Absorption von Fetten im Intestinaltrakt/intestinale Absorption von Lipiden
Expertlang
4Aufnahme von Fetten durch die Verdauungsorgane
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufnahme von Fetten durch die Verdauungsorgane


Explanation:
hochgestochener: "Resorption von Lipiden im Magen-Darm-Trakt"



Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Absorption von Fetten im Intestinaltrakt/intestinale Absorption von Lipiden


Explanation:
oder eine Kombination davon

siehe z. B.

https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=zscjBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA831&lp...

https://www.der-niedergelassene-arzt.de/fileadmin/user_uploa...

Expertlang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search