Plateforme d'écoute

German translation: Kommunikationsplattform

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Plateforme d\'écoute
German translation:Kommunikationsplattform
Entered by: Tanja Wohlgemuth

16:51 May 13, 2020
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: Plateforme d'écoute
Plateforme d'écoute, d’aide et de prise en charge médico-psychologique

Es handelt sich um einen Flyer zum Coronavirus. Ich habe einfach keine Idee für "plateforme d'écoute", die in diese Formel passen würde - kann jemand helfen?
Tausend Dank für jegliche Anregungen bereits im Voraus!
Tanja Wohlgemuth
Germany
Kommunikationsplattform
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Ich habe mich am Ende dafür entschieden. Tausend Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hilfsplattform
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4Kommunikationsplattform
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3Serviceplattform
Ulrike Cisar


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kommunikationsplattform


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ich habe mich am Ende dafür entschieden. Tausend Dank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hilfsplattform


Explanation:
eine Idee

In der Corona-Krise wird die Hilfsplattform von Ö3 und dem Roten Kreuz zur Drehscheibe für Nachbarschaftshilfe aller Art!
https://oe3.orf.at/stories/3000110/

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Wolf
13 hrs
  -> danke Lisa

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 day 16 hrs
  -> danke Harald

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Serviceplattform


Explanation:
Könnte Serviceplattform oder Informationsplattform evtl. passen?

Ulrike Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search