assèchement des tissus

German translation: die Haut/das Gewebe wird trockener

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assèchement des tissus
German translation:die Haut/das Gewebe wird trockener
Entered by: Doris Wolf

11:41 Oct 27, 2020
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Stressinkontinenz / Menopause
French term or phrase: assèchement des tissus
Hallo,

ich bin mir nicht sicher, wie der angegebene Begriff übersetzt werden muss, weil ich zu "Gewebeaustrocknung" infolge der Menopause bisher nichts finden konnte. Danke im Voraus!

L’incontinence urinaire d’effort touche majoritairement les femmes et cela pour deux raisons : la grossesse et l’accouchement, qui mettent les muscles du périnée à rude épreuve ainsi que la chute hormonale après la ménopause qui conduit à un assèchement des tissus et à une fragilité supplémentaire.
Doris Wolf
Germany
die Haut/das Gewebe wird trockener
Explanation:
..., der dazu führt, dass die Haut trockener wird und das Osteoporoserisiko steigt...


www.minimed.at/medizinische-themen/frauengesundheit/wechsel...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Cisar
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1die Haut/das Gewebe wird trockener
Ulrike Cisar
2Scheidentrockenheit?
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Petra Lackner


Discussion entries: 19





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Haut/das Gewebe wird trockener


Explanation:
..., der dazu führt, dass die Haut trockener wird und das Osteoporoserisiko steigt...


www.minimed.at/medizinische-themen/frauengesundheit/wechsel...

Ulrike Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Hoffmeister, PhD: Übrigens ist der Wassergehalt in jungen Individuen deutlich höher als in älteren („physiologische Austrocknung”).
21 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Scheidentrockenheit?


Explanation:
Kann es hier um Scheidentrockenheit gehen?

Petra Lackner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search