adhérence thérapeutique

German translation: Therapietreue / Therapieakzeptanz / Therapiecompliance / therapeutische Compliance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:adhérence thérapeutique
German translation:Therapietreue / Therapieakzeptanz / Therapiecompliance / therapeutische Compliance
Entered by: Steffen Walter

11:47 Feb 4, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: adhérence thérapeutique
"Les cours des patients en groupe sont donc des stratégies pouvant contribuer grandement à modifier les comportements à risque et favoriser l’adhérence thérapeutique"

--> therapeutische Compliance?
Elke Fehling
therapeutische Compliance / Therapie-Compliance
Explanation:
http://www.smw.ch/pdf/1999_41/1999-41-153.PDF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-04 11:59:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Den Text kenne ich nicht, aber vielleicht kannst du den Satz auch so stricken, dass für \"compliance\" etwas mit \"anschlagen\" nimmst. Eine Therapie \"schlägt an\" oder nicht.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Therapieakzeptanz
tLcnet
3 +5therapeutische Compliance / Therapie-Compliance
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
5Therapietreue
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
adhérence thérapeutique
Therapieakzeptanz


Explanation:
pas sûr et pas de ref.
je pense qu'adhérer va ici dans le sens d'accepter

tLcnet
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelia Mayer: wird auch verwendet
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Acarte
51 mins
  -> merci à tous !

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
2 hrs

agree  Monika Nospak
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
adhérence thérapeutique
therapeutische Compliance / Therapie-Compliance


Explanation:
http://www.smw.ch/pdf/1999_41/1999-41-153.PDF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-04 11:59:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Den Text kenne ich nicht, aber vielleicht kannst du den Satz auch so stricken, dass für \"compliance\" etwas mit \"anschlagen\" nimmst. Eine Therapie \"schlägt an\" oder nicht.

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelia Mayer
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Acarte
52 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
2 hrs

agree  Monika Nospak
5 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adhérence thérapeutique
Therapietreue


Explanation:
Aller guten Dinge sind drei ;-) In deinem Satz geht es offenbar um die "Veränderung risikobehafteter Verhaltensweisen und Förderung der Therapietreue" (oder so ähnlich).

"Therapietreue" ist jedenfalls im Google-Vergleich häufiger als die beiden vorhergehenden VOrschläge.

Beispiele:

http://www.tk-online.de/centaurus/generator/tk-online.de/dos... (hier wird "Compliance" noch mitgenannt)
http://www.swr.de/buffet/teledoktor/2002/09/06/
http://www.aerztezeitung.de/docs/2003/12/10/225a1502.asp?cat...

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 95




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search