voie centrale

German translation: Zentralkatheter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:voie centrale
German translation:Zentralkatheter
Entered by: tLcnet

14:15 Apr 8, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
French term or phrase: voie centrale
"On lui pose une voie centrale ?" On est sur le chemin du bloc d'opération...

Merci pour votre aide, ce n'est pas mon domaine habituel...
wellwellwell
zentralkatheter
Explanation:
pour l'accès veineux...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-08 14:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

legen pour poser
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zentralkatheter
tLcnet
3Infusion
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zentralkatheter


Explanation:
pour l'accès veineux...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-08 14:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

legen pour poser

tLcnet
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
25 mins

agree  Cornelia Mayer: *Z*entralkatheter
22 hrs

agree  Linnea16
2 days 2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Infusion


Explanation:
Schönes Wochenende!

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search