médecin régulateur

German translation: Einsatzarzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:médecin régulateur
German translation:Einsatzarzt
Entered by: BHL

08:39 Apr 22, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: médecin régulateur
Noch einmal aus den Definitionen von Versicherungsvorschriften:

Equipe médicale : Structure adaptée à chaque cas particulier et définie par le *médecin régulateur* de l’Assisteur.

Ohne weiteren Kontext. Dieser Begriff taucht auf Seite 32/34 erstmalig auf. Nochmals vielen Dank vorab!
BHL
Einsatzarzt
Explanation:
könnte nach den bisherigen Informationen passen
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
Danke.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Einsatzarzt
Konrad Schultz
3Amtsarzt
scipio


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amtsarzt


Explanation:
das ist derjenige, der über die ärztlichen Maßnahmen entscheidet...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-22 10:11:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@Ellen, den gibts auch, aber bei den großen Versicherungen spricht man auch von "régulation des frais médicaux", etc....

scipio
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einsatzarzt


Explanation:
könnte nach den bisherigen Informationen passen

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search