attaché médical

German translation: beigeordneter Arzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Attaché médical
German translation:beigeordneter Arzt
Entered by: Lingua Estra

08:49 Jun 26, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: attaché médical
Handelt es sich hier um einen Assistenzarzt????
Lingua Estra
beigeordneter Arzt
Explanation:
Schau mal unter http://www.proz.com/kudoz/373126

, da wurde schon eine ähnliche Frage beantwortet
Selected response from:

xxx xxx
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Diane!
In dem vom Kunden gelieferten Ausgangstext war ein Schreibfehler. Es muss "attaches médicaux" lauten und in diesem Kontext etwa "Medizinische Vorrichtungen zur Zugbelastung der Gliedmaße".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nein!!
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1medizinischer Attache
Cornelia Mayer
3beigeordneter Arzt
xxx xxx


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nein!!


Explanation:
.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medizinischer Attache


Explanation:
oder Berater

mehr Kontext wäre gut!

Cornelia Mayer
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: wie wär's mit "Referent"? (wie Pharmareferent..)
7 mins
  -> Gute Idee! Kommt halt auf den Einsatzbereich der Person an.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beigeordneter Arzt


Explanation:
Schau mal unter http://www.proz.com/kudoz/373126

, da wurde schon eine ähnliche Frage beantwortet

xxx xxx
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Diane!
In dem vom Kunden gelieferten Ausgangstext war ein Schreibfehler. Es muss "attaches médicaux" lauten und in diesem Kontext etwa "Medizinische Vorrichtungen zur Zugbelastung der Gliedmaße".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search