brancard-lit

German translation: Krankentrage-Bett

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:brancard-lit
German translation:Krankentrage-Bett
Entered by: Doris Wolf

17:30 Sep 18, 2016
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Chariot brancard
French term or phrase: brancard-lit
Hallo,

den Begriff "chariot brancard" habe ich mit Fahrtrage übersetzt. Es gibt in meiner Broschüre aber auch ein brancard-lit, was ich bisher mit "Behandlungstrage" übersetzt habe, aber ich konnte das nicht bestätigt finden. Danke im Voraus!

Brancard-lit de chirurgie ambulatoire

Beschreibung:
XX s'intègre parfaitement dans le circuit patient en fast-track ou directement au sein du bloc ambulatoire. Depuis son installation jusqu'au moment ou il quitte la chambre le patient n'a plus besoin d'être transféré...

Eigentlich sieht das Gerät nicht viel anders aus als der chariot brancard.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Krankentrage-Bett
Explanation:
gibt es vielfach auf Google

https://www.google.de/#q=Krankentrage-Bett
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Transportliege
Cornelia Mayer
4Krankentrage-Bett
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Krankentrage-Bett


Explanation:
gibt es vielfach auf Google

https://www.google.de/#q=Krankentrage-Bett

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transportliege


Explanation:
wie hier:
http://www.memed.at/download/mrzubehoer/mr_zubehoerartikel_u...

Wenn ich das richtig sehe, hat deine Liege Räder.

Cornelia Mayer
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Halbritter: Daran dachte ich auch...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search