évoquées cutanées sensitives

German translation: Verringerung/Rückgang des kutanen Empfindungspotentials entlang dieser Nervenbahn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:diminuation de l'amplitude des réponses évoquees cutanées sensitives sur le trajet de ce nerf
German translation:Verringerung/Rückgang des kutanen Empfindungspotentials entlang dieser Nervenbahn
Entered by: Bianka

09:12 Dec 3, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: évoquées cutanées sensitives
Elektromyogramm

diminuation de l'amplitude des réponses évoquees cutanées sensitives sur le trajet de ce nerf.

Wie kann man denn den Teil oben formulieren

leichte Verringerung der Antwortamplitude ... entlang der Nervenbahn
Bianka
Verringerung/Rückgang des kutanen Empfindungspotentials entlang dieser Nervenbahn
Explanation:
so würde ich es formulieren
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verringerung/Rückgang des kutanen Empfindungspotentials entlang dieser Nervenbahn
Cécile Kellermayr
4Verringerung der Amplitude der entlang dieses Nervs
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évoquées cutanées sensitives
Verringerung der Amplitude der entlang dieses Nervs


Explanation:
hervorgerufenen kutanen Empfindungsreaktionen

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1360

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verringerung/Rückgang des kutanen Empfindungspotentials entlang dieser Nervenbahn


Explanation:
so würde ich es formulieren

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1600

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X): ich auch! (:-))
9 hrs
  -> danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search