fibrose réactionnelle

German translation: reaktive Fibrose

16:47 Jan 29, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: fibrose réactionnelle
Ces produits sont destinés à la réfection de paroi en tant que protecteur du canal carpien. Ces produits, biocompatibles et non biodégradables, provoquent une fibrose réactionnelle qui prend le relais du renfort après six mois d'implantation.
Hanife
Germany
German translation:reaktive Fibrose
Explanation:
wäre die deutsche Entsprechung
Selected response from:

Renate FitzRoy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und einen schönen Abend
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reaktive Fibrose
Renate FitzRoy
4Reaktionsfibrose
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fibrose réactionnelle
reaktive Fibrose


Explanation:
wäre die deutsche Entsprechung

Renate FitzRoy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und einen schönen Abend

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr: genau, ich geb einen Link dazu: http://www.uni-marburg.de/herzzentrum/hza12.htm
0 min

agree  Gabi François
15 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reaktionsfibrose


Explanation:
EURODICAUTOM+PONS

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search