Congé de raccordement

German translation: Hohlkehle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Congé de raccordement
German translation:Hohlkehle
Entered by: Gisela Baumann (X)

17:42 Feb 16, 2014
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Löten / soudage
French term or phrase: Congé de raccordement
Hallo,

In einem Lötkatalog habe ich den Satz "Alliage adapté pour les jeux larges, formation d’un congé de raccordement important".

Etwas schwierig... dieses "congé de raccordement". Obwohl es öfters auf Google erscheint, "machine translated" mit "Verrundung" (https://data.epo.org/publication-server/rest/v1.0/publicatio...

Auf Bildern stellt man fest, dass es durchaus "Verrundung" heissen könnte (http://www.google.fr/imgres?client=firefox-a&sa=X&rls=org.mo...

Aber ich bin mir nicht sicher. Bei "Verrundung" erscheinen vom Prinzip her ähnliche Bilder... aber ohne Bezug auf Löten.

Kennt sich jemand damit aus?

Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!!
Gisela Baumann (X)
France
Hohlkehle
Explanation:
'
Selected response from:

Marcombes (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hohlkehle
Marcombes (X)
3Schweißnaht / Verrundung
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schweißnaht / Verrundung


Explanation:
***

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hohlkehle


Explanation:
'


    Reference: http://www.google.com/patents/EP2086722B1?cl=fr&hl=fr
Marcombes (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search