jauge extenso métrique

German translation: Dehnungsmessstreifen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jauge extensométrique
German translation:Dehnungsmessstreifen
Entered by: Steffen Walter

12:10 Sep 8, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
French term or phrase: jauge extenso métrique
La contrainte sera vérifiée sur le corps à l'aide de jauges extenso métriques (selon B7.4.1) lors des essais.
Messgerät zum Ausmessen von Geräteelementen.
Daniela Penn
Dehnungsmessstreifen
Explanation:
Eintrag im Langenscheidt Technik Fr<>De:

Dehnungsmessstreifen m jauge f de contrainte (à fil résistant), jauge f extensométrique [à fil résistant, dallongement]
© Langenscheidt Fachverlag GmbH München, 2005

Siehe auch http://www.htlwy.ac.at/~hi/download/DMS-Verstaerker3.pdf

"Extensométrique" ist eigentlich ein Wort.
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Dehnungsmessstreifen
Steffen Walter
3 +1Dehnmessstreifen
Schtroumpf


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dehnmessstreifen


Explanation:
Dürfte hinkommen!

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Auch richtig, obwohl mir "DehnUNGSmessstreifen" geläufiger ist.
1 min
  -> Hallo Steffen, danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dehnungsmessstreifen


Explanation:
Eintrag im Langenscheidt Technik Fr<>De:

Dehnungsmessstreifen m jauge f de contrainte (à fil résistant), jauge f extensométrique [à fil résistant, dallongement]
© Langenscheidt Fachverlag GmbH München, 2005

Siehe auch http://www.htlwy.ac.at/~hi/download/DMS-Verstaerker3.pdf

"Extensométrique" ist eigentlich ein Wort.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Und Ernst noch dazu :-)
6 mins

agree  Johannes Gleim: Schöner mit "ß": Dehnungsmeßstreifen
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search