Bouton de réglage

German translation: Regler/Drehregler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bouton de réglage
German translation:Regler/Drehregler
Entered by: Christian Weber

17:16 Feb 14, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music / DJ
French term or phrase: Bouton de réglage
- Bouton de réglage du point de Cue et bouton Cue

im Engl. übersetzt mit: Cue point set and trigger

erscheint mir ziemlich frei, bzw, ich käme vom frz. Ausgangstext nie auf : Setzen und Auslösen des Cuepunktes

vielleicht besser:
Drehknopf zum Einstellen des Cuepunktes und Cue-Taste ?
Verena Milbers
France
Regler/Drehregler
Explanation:
CUE-Regler/Drehregler

siehe Google

z. B.:

http://www2.produktinfo.conrad.com/datenblaetter/300000-3249...
Selected response from:

Christian Weber
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Regler/Drehregler
Christian Weber
3 +3Regler
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Regler


Explanation:
vielleicht passt's ?

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JTurner
28 mins
  -> Besten Dank !

agree  Christian Weber: Ging wohl gleichzeitig raus ;)
33 mins
  -> Besten Dank ! / Na, ja, die großen Geister ... :-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Regler/Drehregler


Explanation:
CUE-Regler/Drehregler

siehe Google

z. B.:

http://www2.produktinfo.conrad.com/datenblaetter/300000-3249...

Christian Weber
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JTurner
27 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Artur Heinrich: Das passt!
33 mins
  -> Bonne soirée

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search