limites usuelles admises

German translation: die üblicherweise zulässigen Grenzwerte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:limites usuelles admises
German translation:die üblicherweise zulässigen Grenzwerte
Entered by: Manuela Schilling

14:10 Jan 19, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: limites usuelles admises
Deutscher Ausdruck gesucht!

Hier der ganze Satz:
Les valeurs de référence sont les limites usuelles admises.
Manuela Schilling
die üblichen zulässigen Grenzwerte
Explanation:
oder die üblicherweise zulässigen Grenzwerte
Selected response from:

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Grading comment
Dankeschön :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2die üblichen zulässigen Grenzwerte
Bettina Thiel
4 +1"die üblicherweise zugelassenen Höchstwerte"
Cécile Kellermayr


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
die üblichen zulässigen Grenzwerte


Explanation:
oder die üblicherweise zulässigen Grenzwerte

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Dankeschön :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  FRENDTrans
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"die üblicherweise zugelassenen Höchstwerte"


Explanation:
Ohne Kontext kann ich freilich nicht garantieren, daß das stimmt.

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1600

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
20 mins

neutral  FRENDTrans: Höchstwerte ist mit Vorsicht zu verwenden, da "limites" auch Mindestwerte sein können
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search