objets familiers

German translation: (ihm) bekannte Objekte

08:43 Oct 9, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Other / Spiele
French term or phrase: objets familiers
Puis, dans le puzzle central, il s’amuse avec Petit Ours à nommer des objets familiers.

Zur Absicherung: Das sind schon bekannte Objete? Keine Familienobjekte?
Bianka
German translation:(ihm) bekannte Objekte
Explanation:
ja, sehe ich auch so
Selected response from:

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Grading comment
Da kann man ja gar nicht mehr anders ;) Vielen Dank für die Antwort
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(ihm) bekannte Objekte
Carsten Mohr
3 +1Gegenstände des Alltages
fcl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(ihm) bekannte Objekte


Explanation:
ja, sehe ich auch so

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Da kann man ja gar nicht mehr anders ;) Vielen Dank für die Antwort

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: ihm vertraute ... vielleicht auch
0 min

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: "vertraute" war mein erster Gedanke.
6 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr: vertraute, ja
21 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  T. Czibulyás
1 hr

agree  Alfa Trans (X)
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: vertraute
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gegenstände des Alltages


Explanation:
HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucie Fourneyron
44 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search