demande administrative

German translation: Antragstellung / Stellung des Antrags

09:08 Apr 4, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Other / computernetzwerk
French term or phrase: demande administrative
Es geht um einen Kostenvoranschlag zur Einrichtung eines ADSL-netzwerkes in einem Haus.
Folgende Sonderposten sind im Kostenvoranschlag inbegriffen:
Passage de câble pour la création de prises RJ 45
Mise en place au local technique d’un Modem ADSL et d’un Switch 8 Ports
Demande administrative et raccordement
Bianka
German translation:Antragstellung / Stellung des Antrags
Explanation:
...und Anschluss
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
dANKE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Antragstellung / Stellung des Antrags
Jutta Deichselberger
3notwendige administrative (Verwaltungs-) Maßnahmen
BrigitteHilgner


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notwendige administrative (Verwaltungs-) Maßnahmen


Explanation:
Vermutlich alles, was außer den rein technischen Arbeiten anfällt

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Antragstellung / Stellung des Antrags


Explanation:
...und Anschluss

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
dANKE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alanna
2 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search