étude prédictive

German translation: Planungsstudie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:étude prédictive
German translation:Planungsstudie
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

11:05 Jan 10, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics
French term or phrase: étude prédictive
Bauleistung eines Architekten:

"Le maître d'ouvrage a réussi cette conversion en réalisant une >>étude prédictive
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Planungsstudie
Explanation:
prognostische Studie wäre auch eine Möglichkeit, wird aber eher im medizinischen Kontext gebraucht
Selected response from:

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
Alfred Satter
3Planungsstudie
Sabine Schlottky


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
étude prédictive
Planungsstudie


Explanation:
prognostische Studie wäre auch eine Möglichkeit, wird aber eher im medizinischen Kontext gebraucht

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étude prédictive
s.u.


Explanation:
Subject Metallurgy - Iron & Steel - Non-ferrous Metals - Metal Casting (SI)




(1)
TERM modèle prédictif de risque

Reference SEC(94)305

Note {NTE} corrosion microbienne induite



(1)
TERM prädiktives Risikomodell

Reference SEK(94)305

mein Lösungsvorschlag: prädiktive Studie (klingt vielleicht besser als vorausschauende oder prognostische Studie) (was auch ginge lt. Eurodicautom)

Alfred Satter
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search