ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

promotion

German translation: Projektentwicklung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:promotion
German translation:Projektentwicklung
Entered by: Andrea Roux

12:59 Sep 23, 2020
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
French term or phrase: promotion
Différents types d’immobilier

1) Résidentiel
- Locatif
- ***Promotion***
- Logements étudiants

2) Commerces
- Centres commerciaux
- Magasins de détail
- Boutiques de pieds d’immeubles

3) Bureaux
- Quartiers d'affaires
- Zones d'activités

4) Alternatifs
- Stockage en libre service
- Tours de Télécommunications
- Data Centers
- Logistique
- Créches, Santé
- Hôtellerie


Kann mir jemand sagen, was hier mit "promotion" gemeint ist?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Projektentwicklung
Explanation:
Das würde hier passen.
Selected response from:

Andrea Roux
France
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Projektentwicklung
Andrea Roux
3Bauträgerschaft
Wolfgang HULLMANN
3 -1Sonderangebot
David Hollywood


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Projektentwicklung


Explanation:
Das würde hier passen.


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Projektentwicklung_(Immobilien)
Andrea Roux
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
17 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 days 23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Sonderangebot


Explanation:
Sonderangebot - Traduction Allemand-Français : Retrouvez la traduction de Sonderangebot, mais également des exemples ... im Sonderangebot en promotion ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-09-23 13:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vielleicht Olaf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2020-09-23 13:37:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

könnte sein, in Anbetracht des folgenden Textes

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Pas dans ce contexte. Il s'agit ici de promotion immobilière. Expression consacrée.
3 days 13 mins

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bauträgerschaft


Explanation:
Leider stehen hier nur Stichworte. Aber es könnte um Gebäude gehen, die in Bauträgerschaft errrichtet werden. Dafür gibt es Unternehmen, die das anbieten. Beispiel:

"Bauträgerschaft
Profitieren Sie als Bauherr von unseren umfangreichen Serviceleistungen im Bereich Bauen, Modernisieren und Renovieren.
Zu unseren Kernkompetenzen gehören Bau- und Entwicklungsmaßnahmen im Bereich Renditeobjekte.
Wir sind Ihr richtiger Partner, wenn Sie Wert auf Zuverlässigkeit, Qualität, optimales Preis/Leistungsverhältnis und die zielgerichtete, erfolgreiche sowie zeitnahe Verwirklichung Ihres Bauprojektes legen. Neben der individuellen Beratung stehen wir Ihnen kompetent als Bauträger oder Baubetreuer jederzeit zur Seite.

Wir unterstützen Sie gerne in Ihrem Vorhaben."

Quelle: https://klein-immobiliengruppe.de/bautraegerschaft/

Wolfgang HULLMANN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search