staff

German translation: Gips, Putz, etc...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:staff
German translation:Gips, Putz, etc...
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

09:37 Apr 4, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Hausverwalterin
French term or phrase: staff
Es geht um die Frau, die eine SOmmervilla sauber hält. Eine Hausverwalterin und um ihre Arbeiten. Die Besiterin will wohl dorthin kommen. Es sind aber gerade Bauarbeiten im Gange

Le staff est propre, mais Madame A ne pourra pas y repasser avant l'arrivée de Madame B.
Bianka
Gips, Putz, etc...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gips, Putz, etc...
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Plattengips
optovision


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gips, Putz, etc...


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?lp=frde&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alanna
2 hrs
  -> Danke:)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plattengips


Explanation:
FWB Fr-DE

FWB Bautechnik EN-De: ->Gipsmörtel

optovision
Germany
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search