lettrage

German translation: Schriftzug

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lettrage
German translation:Schriftzug
Entered by: Hudde Sprachen+

16:22 Jul 14, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
French term or phrase: lettrage
Déclaration des échanges de biens
Virements en devises
Paiements fournisseurs
Lettrage
Déclaration d'honoraires
Hudde Sprachen+
Germany
Schriftzug
Explanation:
Als Erkennungsmerkmal geblieben sind die braune Flasche, urspruenglich aus Lichtschutz notwendig, und der markante weisse Schriftzug auf rotem Grund.
Signes distinctifs conserves: la couleur brune, necessaire au depart pour protéger le breuvage de la lumiere, et le lettrage blanc sur fond rouge.
Selected response from:

Gabriele Beckmann
France
Grading comment
Danke, das könnte es sein...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schriftzug
Gabriele Beckmann
1Beschriftungen
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Lettrage
Beschriftungen


Explanation:
Bei diesem spärlichen Kontext fällt mir nur dies ein.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schriftzug


Explanation:
Als Erkennungsmerkmal geblieben sind die braune Flasche, urspruenglich aus Lichtschutz notwendig, und der markante weisse Schriftzug auf rotem Grund.
Signes distinctifs conserves: la couleur brune, necessaire au depart pour protéger le breuvage de la lumiere, et le lettrage blanc sur fond rouge.


    Reference: http://www.photopress.ch/Content.do;jsessionid=5453C208EB6B4...
Gabriele Beckmann
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, das könnte es sein...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search