soin marin au spa

German translation: Meerwasseranwendungen im Spa

09:30 Dec 9, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Fitness / Erholung
French term or phrase: soin marin au spa
Es wird bei den Wellness-Angeboten eines Hotels genannt. Kennt jemand die deutsche Entsprechung? Merci d'avance!
Doris Wolf
Germany
German translation:Meerwasseranwendungen im Spa
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Martina Simon
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, nochmal!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Spa-Anwendungen mit Meeresprodukten
anja monette metzeler
4Meerwasseranwendungen im Spa
Martina Simon


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meerwasseranwendungen im Spa


Explanation:
-

Martina Simon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, nochmal!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank, mir schwirrte schon der Kopf, sodass ich nicht auf das Einfachste gekommen bin!


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spa-Anwendungen mit Meeresprodukten


Explanation:
ich denke, dass man nicht "mit spa" sagen kann, sondern nur "mit Meeresprodukten"

anja monette metzeler
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search