pontet

German translation: Anseilschlaufe

06:49 Jun 4, 2019
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / mountaineering
French term or phrase: pontet
Hallo, ich stehe mit diesem Begriff etwas auf dem Schlauch. Es geht hier um einen ultraleichten alpinen Klettergurt.

Avec un vrai ***pontet***, quatre vrais porte-matériel et des cuisses ouvrables, ce baudrier est idéal pour évoluer en terrain mixte alpin.

Liebe Grüße und vielen Dank für eure Hilfe.
Michael Spohn
France
German translation:Anseilschlaufe
Explanation:
Scheint mir zuzutreffen
Selected response from:

Iris Schmerda
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Anseilschlaufe
Iris Schmerda
3 +1Schrittgurt
Adriana Sandru


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anseilschlaufe


Explanation:
Scheint mir zuzutreffen


    https://www.decathlon.ch/ch_de/doppelkletter-und-bergsteigerleine-la-vache-double-de-sx8324696.html?___store=ch_de
    Reference: http://www.alpin.de/sicher-am-berg/3857/artikel_so_binden_si...
Iris Schmerda
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru: Ja, genau. Ich finde "Anseilschlaufe" die beste Variante.
6 mins
  -> Danke! Hatte gar nicht gesehen, dass Sie den Begriff auch schon angegeben hatten ...

agree  laurgi
21 hrs
  -> Danke!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schrittgurt


Explanation:
Hier https://www.blueice.com/themes/blueice/img/pdf/ChoucasIIHarn... können Sie eine Referenz sehen.
Vielleicht hilft das.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2019-06-04 07:12:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder Anseilschaufe https://www.simond.com/sites/simond/files/notice_spiderkid_2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2019-06-04 07:17:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.clic-it.eu/assets/uploads/public/1520256593.pdf (Punkt 3.5) - Anseilschlaufe


Adriana Sandru
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurgi: Oui pour "Anseil..." Les baudriers d'escalade n'ont pas de Schrittgurt/sous-cutale (enfin, je n'en ai jamais vu, et puis j'ose pas imaginer les sensations après un vol de quelques mètres...)
21 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search