grenouillère

German translation: Schnappverschluss

22:29 Jan 15, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: grenouillère
Verschlusssysteme
deesse
France
German translation:Schnappverschluss
Explanation:
Das Wort kenne ich aus vorherigen Übersetzungen und habe es immer mit "grenouillère" übersetzt.
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Danke Caro, bin nun endlich fertig mit dem Kram!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schnappverschluss
Carola BAYLE
4Schnallenverschluß
Brigitte Gendebien


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schnallenverschluß


Explanation:
(m), Verschlußschnalle (f)
Quelle: Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 58

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schnappverschluss


Explanation:
Das Wort kenne ich aus vorherigen Übersetzungen und habe es immer mit "grenouillère" übersetzt.

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 672
Grading comment
Danke Caro, bin nun endlich fertig mit dem Kram!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search