réévaporer

German translation: rückverdampfen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réévaporer
German translation:rückverdampfen
Entered by: Lingua Estra

12:10 Jan 28, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: réévaporer
Réévaporer un condensat
Lingua Estra
rückverdampfen
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 12:21:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dadurch keine Aufkonzentration durch Rückverdampfung des Kondenswassers.

www.viessmann.de/web/germany/de_publish.nsf/ Content/Vitotrans333
Selected response from:

Antje Schadebrodt
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rückverdampfen
Antje Schadebrodt
4 +1neu / wieder verdampfen
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neu / wieder verdampfen


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Flury (X): siehe auch: http://www.bph.hbt.arch.ethz.ch/Filep/Feuchte/Feuchte_Grundl... (Man muss auf "show text" klicken.)
3 hrs
  -> Danke :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rückverdampfen


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 12:21:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dadurch keine Aufkonzentration durch Rückverdampfung des Kondenswassers.

www.viessmann.de/web/germany/de_publish.nsf/ Content/Vitotrans333

Antje Schadebrodt
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

agree  Christian Flury (X)
3 hrs

agree  Bettina Thiel
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search