pression HP d'alarme

German translation: Oberer Alarmdruck

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pression HP d'alarme
German translation:Oberer Alarmdruck
Entered by: Lingua Estra

06:55 Jan 29, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: pression HP d'alarme
Eintrag in der Kurve eines Klimagerätes
Lingua Estra
Oberer Alarmdruck
Explanation:
HP ist mit Sicherheit "haute pression" und sollte als Akronym wegfallen, es sei denn HP wird als Variable oder ähnlich verwendet.
Möglich wäre auch max. Alarmdruck
Selected response from:

FRENDTrans
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Oberer Alarmdruck
FRENDTrans
3Grenzwert für Überdruckalarm
Klein


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Grenzwert für Überdruckalarm


Explanation:
Es könnte sich um eine Grenzwert handeln, der bei Überschreitung zu einem Alarm (Warnlampe o. ä.) führt.


Klein
PRO pts in pair: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oberer Alarmdruck


Explanation:
HP ist mit Sicherheit "haute pression" und sollte als Akronym wegfallen, es sei denn HP wird als Variable oder ähnlich verwendet.
Möglich wäre auch max. Alarmdruck


    Reference: http://www.elreha.de/welcome/pdf/923_1801.pdf
FRENDTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: Ganz gut!
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Danke :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search