Travaux ST

German translation: travaux souterrains

18:56 Jan 29, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / genie civil
French term or phrase: Travaux ST
Travaux ST?


la pose de caniveaux, travaux de terrassement...
Jutta Amri
Germany
German translation:travaux souterrains
Explanation:
unterirdisch
(nur ein Vorschlag)
Selected response from:

Alexandra Kyaw
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, C'est ca
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strukturelle Arbeiten, Bauarbeiten
Johannes Gleim
1travaux souterrains
Alexandra Kyaw


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
travaux souterrains


Explanation:
unterirdisch
(nur ein Vorschlag)

Alexandra Kyaw
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, C'est ca

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strukturelle Arbeiten, Bauarbeiten


Explanation:
On a également établi une Structure des travaux (ST) normalisée, définissant les blocs de tâches ou lots de travaux à effectuer dans le cadre de la ...

Bei der Suche mit Google wurde kam häufig das Wort "structure" in Verbindung mit travaux ST vor, z.B. auch als travaux ST/EL für elektrotechnische Arbeiten.


    www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/department/auditreports/ 1999/Property99-fr.asp
Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2721




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search