vanne

German translation: Ventil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vanne
German translation:Ventil
Entered by: marall

10:14 Dec 10, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: vanne
vanne pour des prélèvements de produits chimiques (siehe auch biar.com)
marall
Ventil
Explanation:
Eine der vielen Möglichkeiten
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Ventil
Geneviève von Levetzow
5 +5Hahn
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Ventil


Explanation:
Eine der vielen Möglichkeiten

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1
4 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
6 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
8 mins

agree  co.libri
44 mins

agree  Acarte
44 mins

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
54 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
2 hrs
  -> Gesammelten Dank :)

agree  Gabi François
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Hahn


Explanation:
... auch möglich

(z.B. zur Entnahme von Proben)

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X): kann auch Hahn sein,durchaus
2 mins

agree  co.libri
34 mins

agree  Acarte
35 mins

agree  3 in 1
2 hrs

agree  Gabi François: Ist bei "prélèvements de produits chimiques " wahrscheinlicher als Ventil.
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search