came "fin de course"

German translation: der Nocken der Endstellung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:came "fin de course"
German translation:der Nocken der Endstellung
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

08:33 Jan 23, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Solarenergie
French term or phrase: came "fin de course"
Ein Text über Solarenergie, in dem es um die Anschlüsse der Hydraulik-Vorrichtung geht
Tweenie
der Nocken der Endstellung
Explanation:
cf Ernst
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Anschlagnocken
Christel Zipfel
4der Nocken der Endstellung
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der Nocken der Endstellung


Explanation:
cf Ernst

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
came
Anschlagnocken


Explanation:
oder Endanschlagnocken, siehe z. B.:... Federzentrierte Mittelstellung (1mm unter Gurtniveau) Sie dient als Durch-laufstellung
bei abgesenktem oder als Sperr-stellung bei hochgestelltem Anschlagnocken ...
maschinenbau.freepage.de/michaelgeiger/ - 30k



Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
41 mins

agree  Estelle Ouhassi-Biasi
44 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search