vase à ressort

German translation: Federtopf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vase à ressort
German translation:Federtopf
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

12:09 Jan 24, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: vase à ressort
Frein de parc: vérifier son desserrage complet. Pour les vases à ressort.

Es geht hier um einen Sattelanhänger
deesse
France
Federtopf
Explanation:
vase = Gefäß, Topf, Schale
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, ich hatte es dann auch noch gefunden!
Carola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Federzylinder
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Federtopf
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vase à ressort
Federtopf


Explanation:
vase = Gefäß, Topf, Schale

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2721
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, ich hatte es dann auch noch gefunden!
Carola

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federzylinder


Explanation:
spring-brake actuator im Englischen

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search