Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

suite dans les idées

German translation: stringente(s) Vorgehen(sweise)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suite dans les idées
German translation:stringente(s) Vorgehen(sweise)
Entered by: Steffen Walter

00:36 Jun 16, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Regulierung
French term or phrase: suite dans les idées
Le succès requiert de la part du régulateur de la ***suite dans les idées*** et des qualités que l’on pourrait résumer par le sigle « PTT » : « pugnacité, technicité, ténacité ».

Danke:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
stringente(s) Vorgehen (-sweise)
Explanation:
... könnte ebenfalls passen.
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an Alle:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stringente(s) Vorgehen (-sweise)
Artur Heinrich
3seine Vorstellungen konsequent umsetzen
Heidi Fayolle
2Umsetzung der Ideen
Angelika Koerber


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Umsetzung der Ideen


Explanation:
... wäre meine Idee :D

Angelika Koerber
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Danke - es ist aber nicht der Sinn, die Bedeutung ist die, die Heidi angegeben hat.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seine Vorstellungen konsequent umsetzen


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag...
Schönes Wochenende

Heidi Fayolle
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stringente(s) Vorgehen (-sweise)


Explanation:
... könnte ebenfalls passen.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an Alle:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann: sehr nett.
27 mins
  -> Danke Klaus, habe mir zum Wochenende auch besorders Mühe gemacht ... :-))

agree  Heidi Fayolle: Das merke ich mir. Das trifft es genau. Aber versteht das auch Otto Normalverbraucher?
52 mins
  -> Danke. Vielleicht nicht unbedingt, aber schreiben wir nicht alle nur für uns selbst ? :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search