nouette

German translation: Bändchen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nouette
German translation:Bändchen
Entered by: Cécile Kellermayr

12:31 Apr 25, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: nouette
Encolure goutte d'eau très élégante finition biais avec nouette.
Bianka
Bändchen
Explanation:
Damit kann man den Kragen bzw. Ausschnitt mehr oder weniger fest zusammenziehen ;-)

Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bändchen
Cécile Kellermayr
3Schlaufe
swisstell


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schlaufe


Explanation:
Schnürung

ich komme wegen "nouer" - schnüren auf diese mögliche Lösung

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bändchen


Explanation:
Damit kann man den Kragen bzw. Ausschnitt mehr oder weniger fest zusammenziehen ;-)




    Reference: http://www.julieenvy.com/dressing-85.html
    Reference: http://www.yopi.de/Vivani_Collection_Bluse_gemustert_Blusen_...
Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search