Deux pièces croisé

German translation: gekreuzter Bikini

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Deux pièces croisé
German translation:gekreuzter Bikini
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

09:26 Mar 7, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Bikini
French term or phrase: Deux pièces croisé
das ist ein Bikini, aber das "croisé" verstehe ich nicht ganz

habe übersetzt mit: Zweiteiliger Badeanzug ?

heisst croisé vielleicht im Nacken gebunden???
Verena Milbers
France
gekreuzter Bikini
Explanation:
was es nicht alles gibt...!
Schau hier http://www.amica.de/mode/modetrends/bikinis-badeanzuege/biki... das Foto Nr. 12 "gekreuzt und geschlungen"
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bikini mit gekreuzten Trägern im Rücken
Hedda Lubbers
3gekreuzter Bikini
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gekreuzter Bikini


Explanation:
was es nicht alles gibt...!
Schau hier http://www.amica.de/mode/modetrends/bikinis-badeanzuege/biki... das Foto Nr. 12 "gekreuzt und geschlungen"

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bikini mit gekreuzten Trägern im Rücken


Explanation:
Ich habe früher Dessous-Texte ins Deutsche adaptiert und da ging es dann um BHs mit gekreuzten Trägern im Rücken, insofern kann man das wohl getrost auf Bikinioberteile übertragen.

Hedda Lubbers
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Moreau
1 hr
  -> Danke Doris




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search