cuisine décalée

German translation: abgehobene, einzigartige Küche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cuisine décalée
German translation:abgehobene, einzigartige Küche
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

18:23 Dec 19, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Camping Wohnmobil Ferienhaus
French term or phrase: cuisine décalée
Hallo, es geht um ein Ferienhaus/Bungalow einer Ferienanlage bzw. eines Campingplatzes. Ist damit eine Art Wohnküche gemeint? Vielen Dank!
xxLecraxx (X)
Germany
abgehoben, einzigartig
Explanation:
das Wort verfolgt mich... ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutes (2011-12-19 18:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

originell, ausgefallen... wie die Kollegen unter http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_german/art_arts_crafts_p... schon eingegeben hatten
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Danke sehr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abgehoben, einzigartig
Giselle Chaumien
3abgefahren
Gudrun Wolfrath


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abgehoben, einzigartig


Explanation:
das Wort verfolgt mich... ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutes (2011-12-19 18:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

originell, ausgefallen... wie die Kollegen unter http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_german/art_arts_crafts_p... schon eingegeben hatten

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Danke sehr
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ah... alles klar, verstehe! Danke :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Bühler
14 hrs
  -> danke

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abgefahren


Explanation:
...

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search