plaisir grandeur nature

German translation: das Vergnügen in Lebensgrösse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plaisir grandeur nature
German translation:das Vergnügen in Lebensgrösse
Entered by: Doris Wolf

07:34 Jul 4, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourismus
French term or phrase: plaisir grandeur nature
Danke für Ideen zum angegebenen Begriff!

La métropole dijonnaise possède un territoire riche et varié. Aller à la rencontre des abbayes, des châteaux ou des villages nichés sur une colline ou dans la courbe d’un cours d’eau ajoute à la visite de la ville le plaisir grandeur nature !
Doris Wolf
Germany
das Vergnügen in Lebensgrösse
Explanation:
Die Ulrike Lösung gefällt mir. Sonst "das Vergnügen in Lebensgrösse"...
Selected response from:

isaure
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seine reine Freude haben
Andrea Halbritter
3das Vergnügen in Lebensgrösse
isaure
3auflösen/umformulieren
Ulrike MacKay


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auflösen/umformulieren


Explanation:
(ab "Aller":) Besuchen Sie alte Klöster, prachtvolle Schlösser und malerische Orte, geschmiegt an die sanften Hügel der Umgebung oder idyllische Wasserläufe... Genießen Sie die Stadt und die Natur!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-07-04 08:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

für "Orte" alternativ/besser auch "Ortschaften" oder "Dörfer"


Ulrike MacKay
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
das Vergnügen in Lebensgrösse


Explanation:
Die Ulrike Lösung gefällt mir. Sonst "das Vergnügen in Lebensgrösse"...

isaure
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrea Halbritter: Für mich heißt das auf Deutsch rein gar nichts. Kann man nicht sagen.
1 day 21 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seine reine Freude haben


Explanation:

Wer diese Stadt besucht, hat daran seine reine Freude.


Andrea Halbritter
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search