prescripteur du tourisme

German translation: Empfehlungsgeber im Tourismus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prescripteur du tourisme
German translation:Empfehlungsgeber im Tourismus
Entered by: Monika Robert

12:16 Oct 10, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Website des Tourismusbüros
French term or phrase: prescripteur du tourisme
Hallo,

zur Erklärung, wozu die Kurtaxe dient, steht folgender Satz:

A quoi sert la taxe de séjour ?

A se donner les moyens d’agir en faveur du tourisme sur un territoire : information des visiteurs et des acteurs du tourisme, promotion et communication sur brochures et par voie numérique, organisations de rencontres avec les professionnels et *prescripteurs du tourisme*, visibilité sur les salons, création de nouvelles activités…

Danke für Eure Hilfe.
Monika Robert
France
Empfehlungsgeber im Tourismus
Explanation:
Ist wohl ein gängiger Begriff, unter anderem in Büchern und auch Stellenanzeigen
Selected response from:

Iris Schmerda
France
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Empfehlungsgeber im Tourismus
Iris Schmerda
4Weisungsgeber im Tourismus
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weisungsgeber im Tourismus


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empfehlungsgeber im Tourismus


Explanation:
Ist wohl ein gängiger Begriff, unter anderem in Büchern und auch Stellenanzeigen


    Reference: http://cheap-library.com/book/b99795d77075159716c096d7c6775c...
    https://www.karriere.at/jobs/h%C3%B6dlmayr-international-ag
Iris Schmerda
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search