Générateur de rythme

German translation: Tambour

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Générateur de rythme
German translation:Tambour
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

16:55 Sep 19, 2019
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Tourism & Travel / terme maritime
French term or phrase: Générateur de rythme
Bonsoir,
Je travaille sur un site Internet dans le tourisme et on y décrit un phare avec sa fiche technique et le terme entre ** me pose problème.

*Générateur de rythme* : Une optique tournante composée de quatre lentilles.

Merci beaucoup pour toute aide !
Bonne soirée
Marion Hallouet
France
Tambour
Explanation:
Vgl. hier
http://www.zeno.org/Meyers-1905/A/Leuchtturm
oder auch hier
https://www.wirliebendahme.de/dahmeshöved/geschichte-des-leu...
Selected response from:

ibz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Tambour
ibz
3Erzeugt einen Rhythmus
Iris Schmerda


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erzeugt einen Rhythmus


Explanation:
"Erzeugt einen Rhythmus: Das mit vier Linsen ausgestattete Leuchtfeuer dreht sich."

So (oder ähnlich) würde ich das wahrscheinlich formulieren. In dem Wikipedia-Link ist auch von einem rhythmischen Blinken die Rede.


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leuchtturm#Optik
Iris Schmerda
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tambour


Explanation:
Vgl. hier
http://www.zeno.org/Meyers-1905/A/Leuchtturm
oder auch hier
https://www.wirliebendahme.de/dahmeshöved/geschichte-des-leu...

ibz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search